Is Mini Brioche Toasts Onion Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat malt flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT MALT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID [DOUGH CONDITIONER]), SUNFLOWER OIL, FRIED ONIONS (ONIONS, PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT), PALM OIL, SUGAR BLEND (SUGAR, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR), YEAST, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, REDUCED FAT MILK POWDER, ONION POWDER, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR.
Check Mini Brioche Toasts Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Brioche Toasts Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


