Is Mini Brötchen natur Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • durum wheat semolina

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

durum wheat semolina

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, drinking water, sugar, rapeseed oil, baker's yeast, durum wheat semolina, table salt, acidity regulator: sodium acetate; white wine vinegar, grape must concentrate

Check Mini Brötchen natur against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go