Is MINI BUNDT CAKE FOR TWO, ORANGE-ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond paste
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER, SUGAR, EGGS, ALMOND PASTE, CANDIED ORANGE PEEL, FLOUR, PATRON CITRONGE (CONTAINS LESS THAN ONE HALF OF ONE PERCENT (0.5) OF ALCOHOL OF PRODUCT WEIGHT), WATER, CORNMEAL, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, MILK, ALMONDS, ORANGE ZEST, VANILLA FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER, SALT, ORANGE OIL.
Check MINI BUNDT CAKE FOR TWO, ORANGE-ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI BUNDT CAKE FOR TWO, ORANGE-ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE
About this product
Snack · Slice


