Is VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almond flour organic coconut sugar arrowroot organic coconut flour baking soda sea salt

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The vanilla cupcake cake almond flour mix is a nourishing and satisfying option for cake lovers. Made with only wholesome ingredients by Simple Mills, this cake offers a delicious flavor that people truly enjoy. It is also praised for its ease of preparation, making it a convenient choice. Some reviewers have mentioned that the cake has a satisfying crunchy texture, while others appreciate its softness. However, it's worth noting that a few reviewers have mentioned a less pleasant smell during the baking process. Overall, this shelf-stable cake is a delightful treat that many people find enjoyable.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour Organic Coconut Sugar Arrowroot Organic Coconut Flour Baking Soda Sea Salt, Vanilla Bean

Check VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking