Is Mini Bunnies Popcorn Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- milk solids 14% minimum
- full cream milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
- demineralised whey powder
- whey permeate powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter, palm fat, cocoa mass, barley malt extract, whey permeate powder (milk), milk fat, full cream milk powder, maize, demineralised whey powder (milk), shea fat, lactose (milk), glucose syrup, emulsifier (soya lecithin), sunflower oil, wheat flour, flavouring, salt, raising agents (E 341, E 501, E 500), wheat gluten, whey powder (milk). May contain: egg. Milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum.
Check Mini Bunnies Popcorn Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Bunnies Popcorn Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


