Is Mini Bunnies Popcorn Flavour Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter, palm fat, cocoa mass, barley malt extract, whey permeate powder (milk), milk fat, full cream milk powder, maize, demineralised whey powder (milk), shea fat, lactose (milk), glucose syrup, emulsifier (soya lecithin), sunflower oil, wheat flour, flavouring, salt, raising agents (E 341, E 501, E 500), wheat gluten, whey powder (milk). May contain: egg. Milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum.

Check Mini Bunnies Popcorn Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go