Is MINI-CAKES, STRAWBERRY Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG WHITES, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LEAVENING, (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), LOCUST BEAN GUM, AGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED #40 (CONTAINS SULFITES), LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, MILK POWDER.

Check MINI-CAKES, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go