Is mini candy coated milk chocolate Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]. SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR. ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDES FD&C BLUE NO. 1 LAKE, FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5. FD&C BLUE NO. 1, FD&C RED NO. 40 LAKE, FD& YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE, FD&C BLUE NO. 2 LAKE, FD&C BLUE NO. 2). CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check mini candy coated milk chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping