Is mini candy coated milk chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]. SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR. ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDES FD&C BLUE NO. 1 LAKE, FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5. FD&C BLUE NO. 1, FD&C RED NO. 40 LAKE, FD& YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE, FD&C BLUE NO. 2 LAKE, FD&C BLUE NO. 2). CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check mini candy coated milk chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open mini candy coated milk chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


