Is MINI CANDY CORN & BUNCHA CRUNCH CANDY CORN MIXED WITH BUNCHES OF CRISPED RICE DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- lactose
- honey
- nonfat milk
- gelatin
- shellac
- natural flavor
- chocolate
- buncha crunch milk chocolate
- dextrose
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MINI CANDY CORN INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), SALT, DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, HONEY, YELLOW 6, SESAME OIL, YELLOW 5, RED 3. BUNCHA CRUNCH INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR], CRISPED RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC-RESIN).
Check MINI CANDY CORN & BUNCHA CRUNCH CANDY CORN MIXED WITH BUNCHES OF CRISPED RICE DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CANDY CORN & BUNCHA CRUNCH CANDY CORN MIXED WITH BUNCHES OF CRISPED RICE DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
Nestle Crunch Buncha Crunch Milk Chocolate Candy - 3.2oz
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN, THEN DRIZZLED WITH RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BAR, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


