Is MINI CANDY CORN & BUNCHA CRUNCH CANDY CORN MIXED WITH BUNCHES OF CRISPED RICE DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- buncha crunch milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MINI CANDY CORN INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), SALT, DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, HONEY, YELLOW 6, SESAME OIL, YELLOW 5, RED 3. BUNCHA CRUNCH INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR], CRISPED RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC-RESIN).
Check MINI CANDY CORN & BUNCHA CRUNCH CANDY CORN MIXED WITH BUNCHES OF CRISPED RICE DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CANDY CORN & BUNCHA CRUNCH CANDY CORN MIXED WITH BUNCHES OF CRISPED RICE DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
Nestle Crunch Buncha Crunch Milk Chocolate Candy - 3.2oz
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN, THEN DRIZZLED WITH RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BAR, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


