Is MINI CANDY CORN & BUNCHA MIXED WITH BUNCHES OF CRISPED RICE DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MINI CANDY CORN & BUNCHA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- buncha crunch milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MINI CANDY CORN INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), SALT, DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, HONEY, YELLOW 6, SESAME OIL, YELLOW 5, RED 3. BUNCHA CRUNCH INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR], CRISPED RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC-RESIN).
Check MINI CANDY CORN & BUNCHA MIXED WITH BUNCHES OF CRISPED RICE DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MINI CANDY CORN & BUNCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CANDY CORN & BUNCHA MIXED WITH BUNCHES OF CRISPED RICE DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MINI CANDY CORN & BUNCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


