Is MINI CANDY CORN & CHOCOLATE PEANUTS CANDY CORN WITH SEA SALT PEANUTS COVERED IN REAL MILK CHOCOLATE, MINI CANDY CORN & CHOCOLATE PEANUTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- sea salt chocolate peanuts milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEA SALT CHOCOLATE PEANUTS INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, COTTONSEED AND/ OR PEANUT OIL, SALT), SUGAR, ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), SEA SALT, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), COCONUT OIL. MINI CANDY CORN INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), SALT, DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, HONEY, YELLOW 6, SESAME OIL, YELLOW 5, RED 3.
Check MINI CANDY CORN & CHOCOLATE PEANUTS CANDY CORN WITH SEA SALT PEANUTS COVERED IN REAL MILK CHOCOLATE, MINI CANDY CORN & CHOCOLATE PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CANDY CORN & CHOCOLATE PEANUTS CANDY CORN WITH SEA SALT PEANUTS COVERED IN REAL MILK CHOCOLATE, MINI CANDY CORN & CHOCOLATE PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


