Is Jesse's Bakery Mini Challah Rolls 400g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Egg, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Yeast, Bread Improver
Check Jesse's Bakery Mini Challah Rolls 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jesse's Bakery Mini Challah Rolls 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White with Sesame Seeds Hoagie Rolls, 14.5 oz. Bag, 6-pack
King's Hawaiian Original Hawaiian Sweet Mini Sub Rolls 6 Count, 12 oz, Shelf-Stable
Texas Roadhouse Mini Rolls
Innovasian Mini Vegetable Spring Rolls
JJ's Bakery Mini Cherry Pies, 12 oz, 6 Count
About this product
Bread · Roll


