Is Jacob's Cheddars Cheese & Pickle Flavour Cheese Biscuits 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavourings
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Dried Powdered Cheese (12%, of which Cheddar 50%) (Milk), Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dried Autolysed Yeast, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Barley and Barley Malt Extract, Natural Flavourings (contains Milk), Dried Whey (Milk), Acid (Lactic Acid), Salt
Check Jacob's Cheddars Cheese & Pickle Flavour Cheese Biscuits 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jacob's Cheddars Cheese & Pickle Flavour Cheese Biscuits 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Snack · Cracker


