Is Jacob's Cheddars Cheese & Pickle Flavour Cheese Biscuits 150g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Dried Powdered Cheese (12%, of which Cheddar 50%) (Milk), Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dried Autolysed Yeast, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Barley and Barley Malt Extract, Natural Flavourings (contains Milk), Dried Whey (Milk), Acid (Lactic Acid), Salt

Check Jacob's Cheddars Cheese & Pickle Flavour Cheese Biscuits 150g against your own diets in the app.