Is MINI CHEESE BALLS, CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OIL, CORN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL OR CANOLA OIL), WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CHEESE (SEMISOFT AND CHEDDAR [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES]), MILKFAT, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW #6, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, YELLOW #5, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check MINI CHEESE BALLS, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CHEESE BALLS, CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget


