Is Mini Cheesecakes, Chocolate Coated Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid whole egg

liquid whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum And/or Xanthan Gum And/or Guar Gum), Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Salt), Liquid Whole Egg, Cocoa Butter, Sour Cream (Milk , Bacterial Culture, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Microbial Enzyme), Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Soybean And/or Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Monosodium Salts Of Phosphorylated Mono- And Diglycerides, Monoglycerides

Check Mini Cheesecakes, Chocolate Coated against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mini Cheesecakes, Chocolate Coated is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go