Is Mini Cheesecakes, Chocolate Coated Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sour cream
  • butter oil
  • milk
  • cream
  • cream cheese

sour cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum And/or Xanthan Gum And/or Guar Gum), Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Salt), Liquid Whole Egg, Cocoa Butter, Sour Cream (Milk , Bacterial Culture, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Microbial Enzyme), Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Soybean And/or Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Monosodium Salts Of Phosphorylated Mono- And Diglycerides, Monoglycerides

Check Mini Cheesecakes, Chocolate Coated against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mini Cheesecakes, Chocolate Coated is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go