Is MINI CHEESECAKES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS [XANTHAN AND/OR CAROB BEAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS]), BROWN SUGAR, EGGS, SUGAR, FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR,NIACIN, IRON, FOLIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN), SOUR CREAM (CREAM, MILK, ENZYMES), COCOA, PALM FRUIT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGARCANE FIBER, HONEY, BAKING SODA, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN.

Check MINI CHEESECAKES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetRichChocolatey
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go