Is MINI CHEESECAKES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- sour cream
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS [XANTHAN AND/OR CAROB BEAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS]), BROWN SUGAR, EGGS, SUGAR, FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR,NIACIN, IRON, FOLIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN), SOUR CREAM (CREAM, MILK, ENZYMES), COCOA, PALM FRUIT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGARCANE FIBER, HONEY, BAKING SODA, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check MINI CHEESECAKES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CHEESECAKES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


