Is MINI CHEESECAKES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- flour
- malted barley flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS [XANTHAN AND/OR CAROB BEAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS]), BROWN SUGAR, EGGS, SUGAR, FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR,NIACIN, IRON, FOLIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN), SOUR CREAM (CREAM, MILK, ENZYMES), COCOA, PALM FRUIT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGARCANE FIBER, HONEY, BAKING SODA, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check MINI CHEESECAKES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CHEESECAKES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


