Is MINI CHICKEN SAUSAGE, THREE CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- cultured milk
- cheese cultures
- fontina cheese
- provolone cheese
- casein
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, WATER, SKIM MILK, CREAM, CASEIN, SALT, STABILIZERS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING)), PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, WATER, SKIM MILK, CREAM, CASEIN, SALT, STABILIZERS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING)), FONTINA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SAUTEED WHITE ONIONS, SALT, DRIED VINEGAR, FENNEL, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO, GARLIC POWDER.
Check MINI CHICKEN SAUSAGE, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CHICKEN SAUSAGE, THREE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Meat · Piece


