Is MINI CHICKEN SAUSAGE, THREE CHEESE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, WATER, SKIM MILK, CREAM, CASEIN, SALT, STABILIZERS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING)), PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, WATER, SKIM MILK, CREAM, CASEIN, SALT, STABILIZERS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING)), FONTINA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SAUTEED WHITE ONIONS, SALT, DRIED VINEGAR, FENNEL, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO, GARLIC POWDER.

Check MINI CHICKEN SAUSAGE, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGrilling