Is MINI CHICKEN SAUSAGE, THREE CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- fontina cheese
- pasteurized cow's
- casein
- provolone cheese
- cream
- skim milk
- cultured milk
- +2 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, WATER, SKIM MILK, CREAM, CASEIN, SALT, STABILIZERS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING)), PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, WATER, SKIM MILK, CREAM, CASEIN, SALT, STABILIZERS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING)), FONTINA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SAUTEED WHITE ONIONS, SALT, DRIED VINEGAR, FENNEL, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO, GARLIC POWDER.
Check MINI CHICKEN SAUSAGE, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CHICKEN SAUSAGE, THREE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Meat · Piece


