Is Mini Chips Ahoy! Rainbow Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- natural flavour
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, RAINBOW CHIPS {SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR), CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, COLOUR (WITH TARTRAZINE), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (ETHYL ALCOHOL, SHELLAC), GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX)}, VEGETABLE OIL, SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR), GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY.
Check Mini Chips Ahoy! Rainbow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Chips Ahoy! Rainbow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Chips Ahoy! Rainbow is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


