Is Mini Choc Chip Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Sugar, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (14%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Vegetable Fats (Palm Fat, Sal Fat, Shea Fat), Cocoa Butter*], Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)], Whey Powder (Milk), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Salt, Flavouring.
Check Mini Choc Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Choc Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


