Is Mini Choc Chip Muffins Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Dark Chocolate Chips (12%) (Sugar, Cocoa Solids (43% minimum), Emulsifier (322) (Sunflower), Natural Flavour), Dextrose, Egg Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Raising Agents (450, 500), Thickeners (1422,415), Salt, Preservative (202), Natural Flavour. Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Milk. May contain: Soy, Sesame, Tree Nuts, Peanuts.

Check Mini Choc Chip Muffins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go