Is MINI CHOCOLATE BOSTON DONUTS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH: ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE. RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER. VEGETABLE SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED SOY. MODIFIED & HYDROGENATED PALM OIL). DEXTROSE. SOY OIL, SALT, LEAVENING (YEAST, BAKING POWDER. SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA). SOYA FLOUR, MILK INGREDIENTS. EMULSIFIERS (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES. PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO & DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS). WHEAT GLUTEN. DOUGH CONDITIONER (SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, ENZYMES. ASCORBIC ACID) DRY WHOLE EGGS, DATEM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP & OIL, CANOLA OIL, POLYSORBATE 80. CALCIUM PROPIONATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GLYCERIN, NATURAL COLOR. CITRIC ACID, AZODICARBONAMIDE, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL. FILLING: WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE. SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED PALM & PALM KERNEL OILS), TITANIUM DIOXIDE. POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR (TARTRAZINE)COATING: ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH). SOY LECITHIN: ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, COCOA POWDER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING.
Check MINI CHOCOLATE BOSTON DONUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CHOCOLATE BOSTON DONUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


