Is MINI CHOCOLATE BOSTON DONUTS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- flour
- malted barley flour
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH: ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE. RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER. VEGETABLE SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED SOY. MODIFIED & HYDROGENATED PALM OIL). DEXTROSE. SOY OIL, SALT, LEAVENING (YEAST, BAKING POWDER. SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA). SOYA FLOUR, MILK INGREDIENTS. EMULSIFIERS (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES. PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO & DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS). WHEAT GLUTEN. DOUGH CONDITIONER (SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, ENZYMES. ASCORBIC ACID) DRY WHOLE EGGS, DATEM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP & OIL, CANOLA OIL, POLYSORBATE 80. CALCIUM PROPIONATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GLYCERIN, NATURAL COLOR. CITRIC ACID, AZODICARBONAMIDE, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL. FILLING: WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE. SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED PALM & PALM KERNEL OILS), TITANIUM DIOXIDE. POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR (TARTRAZINE)COATING: ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH). SOY LECITHIN: ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, COCOA POWDER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING.
Check MINI CHOCOLATE BOSTON DONUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CHOCOLATE BOSTON DONUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


