Is Mini Chocolate Chip Cannoli, 1 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- butter
- milk
- cream
- chocolate
- ricotta cheese
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cannoli filling (ricotta cheese (cream and milk), cane sugar, pure vanilla extract (vanilla bean extractives in water, alcohol)), cannoli shell (wheat flour, white wine, eggs, butter, palm oil, honey, salt, vanilla, cinnamon), dark chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), natural vanilla flavor), chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin, vanilla powder), powdered sugar (cane sugar, ip cornstarch)
Check Mini Chocolate Chip Cannoli, 1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Chocolate Chip Cannoli, 1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Chocolate Chip Cannoli, 1 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


