Is Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies - 12oz - Favorite Day™ Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate

semi-sweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Extract), Margarine (Vegetable Oil [Canola, Cottonseed And/Or Soybean Oil], Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides [Mono-And Diglycerides, Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid (Antioxidants)], Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract [Color], Turmeric Oleoresin [Color], Vitamin A Palmitate), Brown Sugar (Beet Sugar, Cane Syrups), Sugar, Egg Whites, Fructose, Invert Syrup, Water, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt.

Check Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies - 12oz - Favorite Day™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies - 12oz - Favorite Day™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies - 12oz - Favorite Day™ | Spoonful