Is Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies, 5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • chocolate chips

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small round cookies deliver a sweet, chocolate-forward taste with a balance of soft centers and lightly crisp edges. Bite-sized portions suit snacking, lunchbox treats, coffee breaks, and party platters. Reviewers commonly note consistent portioning, nostalgic flavor, and convenient portability, while some mention variability in texture between batches across production runs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Fat Snax Fats Blend (Butter (Cream), Sustainable Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Natural Almond Butter (100% Roasted Almonds), Coconut Oil], Erythritol, Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Liquor, Soluble Fiber, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Natural Flavor), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Inulin, Water, Dried Eggs, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum, Rosemary, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Monk Fruit Extract

Check Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies, 5 oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsThrive Market

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go