Is Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies, 5 oz Vegan?

Description
Small round cookies deliver a sweet, chocolate-forward taste with a balance of soft centers and lightly crisp edges. Bite-sized portions suit snacking, lunchbox treats, coffee breaks, and party platters. Reviewers commonly note consistent portioning, nostalgic flavor, and convenient portability, while some mention variability in texture between batches across production runs.
Why it's not vegan
- dried eggs
- cream
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate chips
- +1 more
dried eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small round cookies deliver a sweet, chocolate-forward taste with a balance of soft centers and lightly crisp edges. Bite-sized portions suit snacking, lunchbox treats, coffee breaks, and party platters. Reviewers commonly note consistent portioning, nostalgic flavor, and convenient portability, while some mention variability in texture between batches across production runs.
Ingredients
Almond Flour, Fat Snax Fats Blend (Butter (Cream), Sustainable Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Natural Almond Butter (100% Roasted Almonds), Coconut Oil], Erythritol, Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Liquor, Soluble Fiber, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Natural Flavor), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Inulin, Water, Dried Eggs, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum, Rosemary, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Monk Fruit Extract
Check Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies, 5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


