Is Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies, 5 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Small round cookies deliver a sweet, chocolate-forward taste with a balance of soft centers and lightly crisp edges. Bite-sized portions suit snacking, lunchbox treats, coffee breaks, and party platters. Reviewers commonly note consistent portioning, nostalgic flavor, and convenient portability, while some mention variability in texture between batches across production runs.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small round cookies deliver a sweet, chocolate-forward taste with a balance of soft centers and lightly crisp edges. Bite-sized portions suit snacking, lunchbox treats, coffee breaks, and party platters. Reviewers commonly note consistent portioning, nostalgic flavor, and convenient portability, while some mention variability in texture between batches across production runs.
Ingredients
Almond Flour, Fat Snax Fats Blend (Butter (Cream), Sustainable Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Natural Almond Butter (100% Roasted Almonds), Coconut Oil], Erythritol, Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Liquor, Soluble Fiber, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Natural Flavor), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Inulin, Water, Dried Eggs, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum, Rosemary, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Monk Fruit Extract
Check Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies, 5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


