Is MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), COCONUT (WITH SULFITES), BUTTER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: EGGS, SALT, MOLASSES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE.
Check MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


