Is MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), COCONUT (WITH SULFITES), BUTTER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: EGGS, SALT, MOLASSES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE.

Check MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go