Is MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP MUFFINS Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
- natural and artificial flavor
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), EGGS, EGG WHITE, INVERT SUGAR, OAT FIBER, GLYCERIN, LEAVEING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, ENZYMES.
Check MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP MUFFINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP MUFFINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


