Is MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP MUFFINS Peanut Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), EGGS, EGG WHITE, INVERT SUGAR, OAT FIBER, GLYCERIN, LEAVEING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, ENZYMES.
Check MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP MUFFINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP MUFFINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


