Is Mini chocolate covered treats original recipe, Turtles Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • other tree nuts
  • pecans

other tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Pecans, Glucose, Modified Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Modified Palm Oil, Lactose, Salt, Soya Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavours, May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check Mini chocolate covered treats original recipe, Turtles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mini chocolate covered treats original recipe, Turtles is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetro

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go