Is MINI CHOCOLATE CREME SANDWICH COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CREME Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL WITH TBHQ), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check MINI CHOCOLATE CREME SANDWICH COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CHOCOLATE CREME SANDWICH COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


