Is Mini Chocolate Mousse Desserts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- milk solids
- milk
- butter
- cream
- whey powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, BUTTER (MILK, SALT, MILK SOLIDS), COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER) COCOA BUTTER, SEA SALT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, LACTOSE, WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check Mini Chocolate Mousse Desserts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Chocolate Mousse Desserts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


