Is Mini Chocolate Mousse Desserts Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anhydrous milk fat
- whey powder
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- butter
- unsweetened chocolate
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, BUTTER (MILK, SALT, MILK SOLIDS), COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER) COCOA BUTTER, SEA SALT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, LACTOSE, WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check Mini Chocolate Mousse Desserts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Chocolate Mousse Desserts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


