Is MINI CHOCOLATE MOUSSE WITH REAL BELGIAN CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- eggs
- anhydrous milk fat
- gelatin
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
- chocolate decoration
- chocolate
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Cream, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Coconut, Palm, Shea), Skim Milk, Chocolate Decoration (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Glucose Fructose Syrup, Gelatin, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder, Whey, Eggs, Starch, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 65, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Salt
Check MINI CHOCOLATE MOUSSE WITH REAL BELGIAN CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CHOCOLATE MOUSSE WITH REAL BELGIAN CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Snack · Piece


