Is MINI CHOCOLATE WITH CHOCOLATE ICING CUPCAKES, MINI CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA, PALM KERNEL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORNSTARCH, EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, DEXTROSE, WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, DEXTRIN, GLYCERIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GUM ARABIC, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, METHYLCELLULOSE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check MINI CHOCOLATE WITH CHOCOLATE ICING CUPCAKES, MINI CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go