Is MINI CHOCOLATE WITH CHOCOLATE ICING CUPCAKES, MINI CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- glycerin
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- +6 more
calcium stearoyl-2-lactylate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA, PALM KERNEL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORNSTARCH, EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, DEXTROSE, WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, DEXTRIN, GLYCERIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GUM ARABIC, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, METHYLCELLULOSE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check MINI CHOCOLATE WITH CHOCOLATE ICING CUPCAKES, MINI CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CHOCOLATE WITH CHOCOLATE ICING CUPCAKES, MINI CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


