Is MINI CHOCOLATE WITH CHOCOLATE ICING CUPCAKES, MINI CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- bleached enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA, PALM KERNEL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORNSTARCH, EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, DEXTROSE, WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, DEXTRIN, GLYCERIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GUM ARABIC, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, METHYLCELLULOSE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check MINI CHOCOLATE WITH CHOCOLATE ICING CUPCAKES, MINI CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CHOCOLATE WITH CHOCOLATE ICING CUPCAKES, MINI CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


