Is MINI CHURROS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORN FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, RICE BRAN OIL, PALM OIL, CINNAMON POWDER, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCARIDE, CELLULOSE POWDER, SALT, COCOA POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SODIUM CASEINATE.
Check MINI CHURROS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CHURROS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking


