Is MINI CINNAMON DONUTS, CINNAMON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, SOY FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CINNAMON, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT STARCH, SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVES), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, EGG YOLKS, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CELLULOSE GUM, SPICE NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CORN OIL, CORN STARCH.

Check MINI CINNAMON DONUTS, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking