Is MINI CINNAMON DONUTS, CINNAMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- spice natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- riboflavin
spice natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, SOY FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CINNAMON, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT STARCH, SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVES), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, EGG YOLKS, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CELLULOSE GUM, SPICE NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CORN OIL, CORN STARCH.
Check MINI CINNAMON DONUTS, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CINNAMON DONUTS, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
About this product
Snack · Piece


